PRIVACY

THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS SITE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. The information applies only to this domain not to other Web sites accessed through the external links. 

The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site. “OWNER” OF THE TREATMENT Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is Chim & Tec S.r.l. Via L. Da Vinci, 20 – 35010 Vigodarzere (PD) P.IVA/C.F. 04306530280 N. Business Registry of PROVINCE: 04306530280 N. REA PD 378949 Share Capital: € 10.000,00 PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING Treatment related to the services on this web site are at the offices of Chim & Tec S.r.l. and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance. Please note that the site www.chimetec.it and any collected data is hosted in hosting / housing at the ICT infrastructure of SEMplify, with registered office Via XXVIII Luglio, 212 – 47893 Borgo Maggiore (RSM) COE RSM 23370. The data collected are used in compliance with laws and policies mentioned in this document for the normal delivery of services to web navigators and backup tasks. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, acts and regulations etc.) Are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose. TYPES OF DATA Navigation data computer systems and software procedures for running this web site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. 

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

 These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than 15 days. 

Data provided voluntarily by the user Any optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, as well as any other personal data included in the message. The email address is necessary to respond to direct requests and can be used for sending commercial communications by (and only) Chim & Tec S.r.l..
 Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. COOKIES No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of SO-CALLED session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The c.d. Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. DATA A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in modules available on this site. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine. METHOD OF TREATMENT Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. USERS’RIGHTS Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. 

Requests should be sent to Chim & Tec S.r.l. Via L. Da Vinci, 20 – 35010 Vigodarzere (PD) P.IVA/C.F. 04306530280 N. Registro Imprese di PROVINCIA: 04306530280 N. REA PD 378949 Capitale Sociale: € 10.000,00 Tel. 049 76 71 91 e-mail: info@chimetec.it

Comments are closed.